Natural cotton candy fragrance
With its typical smell of cooked sugar, its caramel and vanilla notes, this very gourmet fragrance evokes the famous cotton candy. Sweet and sweet, with a very slight hint of coconut. This cotton candy is a call to our memories of the funfair you went to as a child. A smell of marshmallow that escapes from the candy stalls of the amusement parks.
Natural essential oil of Sandalwood Amyris
Also called Santal des Indes or wood candle in Haiti, this oil gives off a scent that is both woody, resinous and sweet and has harmonizing virtues on the emotional level. Protector of the venous system, it is lymphatic, venous and circulatory decongestant. It is renowned as a cardiotonic. It is ideal against general and cardiac fatigue. Sandalwood Amyrisoil also promotes meditation and rest of the mind.
Natural Black Pepper Essential Oil
Fruit harvested from a perennial vine, it offers a hot spicy scent. The essential oil of black pepper is above all a digestive tonic. It stimulates the liver, stomach and pancreas. It is indicated in cases of intestinal colic or constipation. Dyspepsia or nausea. Anti-inflammatory, odontalgic analgesic and dental analgesic. Digestive, aperitif, febrifuge, expectorant. General tonic or even aphrodisiac. It can be used in inhalation for smoking cessation, as it induces a decrease in the desire to smoke. But it is also anti-infectious ENT, febrifuge. Expectorant, in case of colds (bronchitis, angina, catarrh, flu, laryngitis and cough…). At the psychic level, the essential oil of black pepper promotes concentration.
Natural Vitamin E
This natural antioxidant helps preserve vegetable oils and butters from rancidity. The addition of Vitamin E is therefore recommended in all preparations containing sensitive oils and in the formulas of balms and oily blends, for which it will extend the shelf life. Vitamin E also has a very interesting role on the skin. It is an excellent anti-aging active ingredient, particularly recommended for dry and mature skin and in repairing after-sun care.
Organic Carnauba Wax
Organic Carnauba wax is a wax made from the leaves of a palm tree growing in the North-East of Brazil. Copernicia prunifera. It has emollient properties, that is to say it softens the tissues, but also sheathing, thickening and film-forming (it leaves a protective film on the skin, which prevents it from drying out). It is therefore particularly suitable for irritated, fragile and sensitive skin.
Organic Shea Butter
Organic Cocoa Butter
Rich and nourishing, cocoa butter is ideal for softening and softening dry and rough skin, thanks to its fatty acid composition. Protective, it leaves a film on the surface of the skin and prevents skin dehydration. It helps to regenerate the natural hydrolipidic film, rebalance dry and dehydrated skin. It repairs and soothes.
Grape Seed Vegetable Oil
Rich in antioxidants, grape seed oil is an effective anti-aging agent. Emollient and moisturizing, it is also suitable for dry skin. It restores vigor and shine to the hairs. Extracted by cold pressing from grape seeds, it is rich in essential fatty acids, including omega 6 and 9. Its high content of polyphenols, and therefore of vitamin E, makes it a moisturizing and protective oil for the skin, in addition to its antioxidant properties. It is ideal for combating skin aging, nourishing dry skin or moisturizing oily skin, thanks to its regenerative action. It also finds its use in the repair of dry and damaged hair. Particularly light, grape seed oil easily penetrates the skin.
Organic hemp vegetable oil
Hemp vegetable oil is one of the first plants that man was able to domesticate during the Neolithic period. Primarily rich in various nutrients, it is largely composed of fatty acids. It is one of the richest vegetable oils in omega 3. It also contains vitamins A, E, B1, B2 and B6. Acts on cardiovascular health, preventing cognitive impairment, relieving inflammation and strengthening the immune system! Possessing powerful anti-inflammatory properties on our skin, it can also be used in the prevention of stroke. Its composition is beneficial for all cognitive functions and for strengthening the immune system, and has an action on digestive disorders linked to stress, anxiety and depression. It can also prevent disorders associated with menopause, fatigue and period pain (which it also treats). It is beneficial to the general well-being of the body. Hemp vegetable oil nourishes both hair cells and skin tissue. It has a particular lipid profile and is therefore arousing the interest of researchers for the treatment of skin problems, such as eczema. It fights acne, skin inflammation and psoriasis.
Organic avocado vegetable oil
Softening, protective and very soft, it restores elasticity and comfort to the skin and takes care of delicate skin. Regenerating and restructuring, it fights against the signs of skin aging. It nourishes the skin and protects it against aggressions (cold, wind ...). Repairing and calming, it works wonders on skin prone to discomfort and it helps fight against stretch marks. Hair beautifier, it brings shine and vigor. Avocado vegetable oil is also known to stimulate hair growth and maintain your beard.
Organic Jojoba vegetable oil
Extracted from the fruits of simmondsia chinensis, the oily wax of Jojoba has long been used by Indians as an anti-dehydrating and anti-aging protection. Repairing and softening, organic Jojoba oil is remarkably compatible with beard hair. It has unique characteristics in the plant world similar to those of human sebum. Which makes it a very good oil for the maintenance of the beard.
Organic Argan vegetable oil
In Morocco, Berber women are responsible for the harvest and processing of Argan oil. Often described as miraculous, Argan oil is perfect for the maintenance of the beard. It adds to the authenticity of an ancestral beauty gesture, a universal dimension that makes it so remarkable. Its richness in essential fatty acids and Vitamin E makes it a very nourishing, regenerating and restructuring oil.